Accepted scientific name:
Microchilus anchoriferus (Schltr.) Ormerod (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Microchilus anchoriferus (Schltr.) Ormerod
Synonyms:
Erythrodes anchorifera (Schltr.) Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrodes anchorifera (Schltr.) Garay
Erythrodes marmorata C.Schweinf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrodes marmorata C.Schweinf.
Microchilus marmoratus (C.Schweinf.) Ormerod (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microchilus marmoratus (C.Schweinf.) Ormerod
Physurus anchoriferus Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physurus anchoriferus Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Microchilus WCSP
Distribution: W. South America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a8049e3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401