Accepted scientific name:
Melanostachya ustulata (F.Muell. ex Ewart & Sharman) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.J (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melanostachya ustulata (F.Muell. ex Ewart & Sharman) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.J
Synonyms:
Restio ustulatus F.Muell. ex Ewart & Sharman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restio ustulatus F.Muell. ex Ewart & Sharman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Restionaceae WCSP
Genus Melanostachya WCSP
Distribution: SW. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a807413-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401