Accepted scientific name:
Meeboldina coangustata (Nees) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meeboldina coangustata (Nees) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson
Synonyms:
Leptocarpus coangustatus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptocarpus coangustatus Nees
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Restionaceae WCSP
Genus Meeboldina WCSP
Distribution: SW. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a8086dc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401