Accepted scientific name:
Matudanthus nanus (M.Martens & Galeotti) D.R.Hunt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Matudanthus nanus (M.Martens & Galeotti) D.R.Hunt
Synonyms:
Tradescantia geminiflora Matuda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia geminiflora Matuda
Tradescantia nana M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia nana M.Martens & Galeotti
Tradescantia riomolinensis Matuda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia riomolinensis Matuda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Matudanthus WCSP
Distribution: Mexico (Oaxaca)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a809e81-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401