Accepted scientific name:
Masdevallia ametroglossa Luer & Hirtz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ametroglossa Luer & Hirtz
Synonyms:
Alaticaulia ametroglossa (Luer & Hirtz) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alaticaulia ametroglossa (Luer & Hirtz) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Masdevallia WCSP
Distribution: S. Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a80ddc4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401