Accepted scientific name:
Lipocarpha abietina Goetgh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lipocarpha abietina Goetgh.
Synonyms:
Lipocarpha triceps var. latinux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lipocarpha triceps var. latinux
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Lipocarpha WCSP
Distribution: Trop. Africa to Botswana
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a82f8e1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401