Accepted scientific name:
Lepidosperma globosum Labill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepidosperma globosum Labill.
Synonyms:
Lepidosperma laeve R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidosperma laeve R.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Lepidosperma WCSP
Distribution: Victoria to Tasmania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a8392fe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401