Accepted scientific name:
Kyllinga vaginata Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga vaginata Lam.
Synonyms:
Cyperus aphyllus Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus aphyllus Hassk.
Cyperus obtusatus (J.Presl & C.Presl) Mattf. & Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus obtusatus (J.Presl & C.Presl) Mattf. & Kük.
Cyperus obtusatus var. cylindrostachyus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus obtusatus var. cylindrostachyus
Cyperus obtusatus var. tenuis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus obtusatus var. tenuis
Cyperus peruvianus (Lam.) F.N.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus peruvianus (Lam.) F.N.Williams
Cyprolepis denudata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyprolepis denudata Steud.
Kyllinga capitata P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga capitata P.Beauv.
Kyllinga globosa P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga globosa P.Beauv.
Kyllinga obtusata J.Presl & C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga obtusata J.Presl & C.Presl
Kyllinga obtusata var. aphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga obtusata var. aphylla
Kyllinga obtusata var. cylindrostachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga obtusata var. cylindrostachya
Kyllinga obtusata var. subaphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga obtusata var. subaphylla
Kyllinga peruviana Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga peruviana Lam.
Kyllinga pungens Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga pungens Link
Kyllinga repens Salzm. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga repens Salzm. ex Steud.
Kyllinga rigida Baldwin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga rigida Baldwin
Kyllinga stricta Schrad. ex Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga stricta Schrad. ex Nees
Kyllinga tenuis Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga tenuis Boeckeler
Kyllinga vaginata Rchb.f. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga vaginata Rchb.f. ex Kunth
Lyprolepis denudata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lyprolepis denudata Steud.
Schoenus angularis Spreng. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus angularis Spreng. ex Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Kyllinga WCSP
Distribution: Trop. America, Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a84e38e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401