Accepted scientific name:
Kyllinga squamulata Vahl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga squamulata Vahl
Synonyms:
Cyperus metzii (Hochst. ex Steud.) Mattf. & Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus metzii (Hochst. ex Steud.) Mattf. & Kük.
Kyllinga cristata Afzel. ex A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga cristata Afzel. ex A.Rich.
Kyllinga dentata Hochst. ex A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga dentata Hochst. ex A.Rich.
Kyllinga metzii Hochst. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga metzii Hochst. ex Steud.
Kyllinga squamulosa Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga squamulosa Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Kyllinga WCSP
Distribution: Africa to Indo-China, Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a84f1ae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401