Accepted scientific name:
Kyllinga pulchella Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga pulchella Kunth
Synonyms:
Cyperus bracheilema (Steud.) Mattf. & Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus bracheilema (Steud.) Mattf. & Kük.
Cyperus teneristolon Mattf. & Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus teneristolon Mattf. & Kük.
Cyperus teneristolon var. robustior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus teneristolon var. robustior
Cyperus transitorius Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus transitorius Kük.
Kyllinga anomala Peter & Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga anomala Peter & Kük.
Kyllinga atrosanguinea Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga atrosanguinea Steud.
Kyllinga bracheilema Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga bracheilema Steud.
Kyllinga pulchella f. robustior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga pulchella f. robustior
Kyllinga transitoria (Kük.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga transitoria (Kük.) T.Koyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Kyllinga WCSP
Distribution: Eritrea to S. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a84fb5e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401