Accepted scientific name:
Heteranthera multiflora (Griseb.) C.N.Horn (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heteranthera multiflora (Griseb.) C.N.Horn
Synonyms:
Heteranthera reniformis var. multiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteranthera reniformis var. multiflora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Pontederiaceae WCSP
Genus Heteranthera WCSP
Distribution: C. & E. U.S.A., Venezuela to N. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a881a34-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401