Accepted scientific name:
Hanguana malayana (Jack) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hanguana malayana (Jack) Merr.
Synonyms:
Hanguana anthelminthica (Blume) Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hanguana anthelminthica (Blume) Masam.
Hanguana aquatica Kaneh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hanguana aquatica Kaneh.
Hanguana malayana subsp. anthelminthica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hanguana malayana subsp. anthelminthica
Hanguana malayana var. anthelminthica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hanguana malayana var. anthelminthica
Susum anthelminthicum Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Susum anthelminthicum Blume
Susum malayanum (Jack) Planch. ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Susum malayanum (Jack) Planch. ex Hook.f.
Susum malayanum f. aquaticum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Susum malayanum f. aquaticum
Susum minus Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Susum minus Miq.
Veratronia malayana (Jack) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratronia malayana (Jack) Miq.
Veratrum malayanum Jack (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum malayanum Jack
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Hanguanaceae WCSP
Genus Hanguana WCSP
Distribution: Sri Lanka to Caroline Is. (Palau)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a8a244e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401