Accepted scientific name:
Hanguana kassintu Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hanguana kassintu Blume
Synonyms:
Hanguana malayana subsp. kassintu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hanguana malayana subsp. kassintu
Susum kassintu (Blume) Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Susum kassintu (Blume) Kurz
Susum malayanum f. sylvaticum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Susum malayanum f. sylvaticum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Hanguanaceae WCSP
Genus Hanguana WCSP
Distribution: Jawa; Jawa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a8a26b3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401