Accepted scientific name:
Globba corneri A.A.Weber (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Globba corneri A.A.Weber
Synonyms:
Globba unifolia var. sessiliflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globba unifolia var. sessiliflora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Globba WCSP
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a8c9384-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401