Accepted scientific name:
Globba aurantiaca Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Globba aurantiaca Miq.
Synonyms:
Globba deliana Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globba deliana Valeton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Globba WCSP
Distribution: W. Sumatera
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a8ca332-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401