Accepted scientific name:
Bridelia retusa (L.) A.Juss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa (L.) A.Juss.
Synonyms:
Andrachne doonkyboisca B.Heyne ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andrachne doonkyboisca B.Heyne ex Wall.
Bridelia airy-shawii P.T.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia airy-shawii P.T.Li
Bridelia amoena Wall. ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia amoena Wall. ex Baill.
Bridelia cambodiana Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia cambodiana Gagnep.
Bridelia chineensis Thin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia chineensis Thin
Bridelia cinerascens Gehrm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia cinerascens Gehrm.
Bridelia crenulata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia crenulata Roxb.
Bridelia fordii Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia fordii Hemsl.
Bridelia fruticosa Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia fruticosa Pers.
Bridelia hamiltoniana var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia hamiltoniana var. glabra
Bridelia pierrei Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia pierrei Gagnep.
Bridelia retusa var. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. genuina
Bridelia retusa var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. glabra
Bridelia retusa var. glauca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. glauca
Bridelia retusa var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. pubescens
Bridelia retusa var. roxburghiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. roxburghiana
Bridelia retusa var. squamosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. squamosa
Bridelia retusa var. stipulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia retusa var. stipulata
Bridelia roxburghiana (Müll.Arg.) Gehrm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia roxburghiana (Müll.Arg.) Gehrm.
Bridelia spinosa (Roxb.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia spinosa (Roxb.) Willd.
Bridelia squamosa (Lam.) Gehrm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia squamosa (Lam.) Gehrm.
Bridelia squamosa var. meeboldii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia squamosa var. meeboldii
Bridelia squamosa var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia squamosa var. typica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae CoL
Genus Bridelia CoL
Distribution: India to W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a8df9a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401