Accepted scientific name:
Fimbristylis acicularis R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis acicularis R.Br.
Synonyms:
Abildgaardia brevifolia Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abildgaardia brevifolia Steud.
Eriocaulon setaceum Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriocaulon setaceum Lour.
Fimbristylis acuminata var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis acuminata var. minor
Fimbristylis acuminata var. pumila (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis acuminata var. pumila
Fimbristylis australica Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis australica Boeckeler
Fimbristylis bursifolia S.Vidal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis bursifolia S.Vidal
Fimbristylis decumbens Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis decumbens Boeckeler
Fimbristylis setacea Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis setacea Benth.
Fimbristylis setacea var. brevifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis setacea var. brevifolia
Iria acicularis (R.Br.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iria acicularis (R.Br.) Kuntze
Isolepis cochleata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis cochleata Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Fimbristylis WCSP
Distribution: Philippines to N. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a8facd4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401