Accepted scientific name:
Exocarya sclerioides (F.Muell.) Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Exocarya sclerioides (F.Muell.) Benth.
Synonyms:
Cladium sclerioides F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium sclerioides F.Muell.
Exocarya montivaga Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exocarya montivaga Domin
Scleria ustulata F.M.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria ustulata F.M.Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Exocarya WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea to NE. New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a90190f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401