Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia cyri V.W.Steinm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cyri V.W.Steinm.
Synonyms:
Pedilanthus tomentellus B.L.Rob. & Greenm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedilanthus tomentellus B.L.Rob. & Greenm.
Tithymalus tomentellus (B.L.Rob. & Greenm.) Croizat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus tomentellus (B.L.Rob. & Greenm.) Croizat
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Mexico (Oaxaca)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a904608-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401