Accepted scientific name:
Eriophorum vaginatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum vaginatum L.
Synonyms:
Eriophorum caespitosum Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum caespitosum Host
Eriophorum caespitosum var. humilius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum caespitosum var. humilius
Eriophorum callithrix Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum callithrix Lange
Eriophorum callitrix var. erubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum callitrix var. erubescens
Eriophorum fauriei E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum fauriei E.G.Camus
Eriophorum scabridum Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum scabridum Ohwi
Eriophorum spissum Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum spissum Fernald
Eriophorum spissum var. erubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum spissum var. erubescens
Eriophorum vaginatum f. erubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum vaginatum f. erubescens
Eriophorum vaginatum var. fauriei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum vaginatum var. fauriei
Eriophorum vaginatum subsp. spissum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum vaginatum subsp. spissum
Eriophorum vaginatum var. spissum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum vaginatum var. spissum
Linagrostis vaginata (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linagrostis vaginata (L.) Scop.
Plumaria vaginata (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plumaria vaginata (L.) Bubani
Scirpus fauriei (E.G.Camus) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus fauriei (E.G.Camus) T.Koyama
Scirpus vaginatus (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus vaginatus (L.) Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eriophorum WCSP
Distribution: Subarctic & Temp. Northern Hemisphere
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a90d1fd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401