You selected Eleocharis acicularis subsp. yokoscensis. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis yokoscensis (Franch. & Sav.) Tang & F.T.Wang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis yokoscensis (Franch. & Sav.) Tang & F.T.Wang
Synonyms:
Eleocharis acicularis var. longiseta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis var. longiseta
Eleocharis acicularis subsp. yokoscensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis subsp. yokoscensis
Eleocharis svensonii Zinserl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis svensonii Zinserl.
Scirpus yokoscensis Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus yokoscensis Franch. & Sav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Mongolia to Japan and Sumatera
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a944bba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401