Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br.
Synonyms:
Eleocharis biseptata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis biseptata Steud.
Eleocharis subsphacelata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis subsphacelata Steud.
Scirpus sphacelatus (R.Br.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sphacelatus (R.Br.) Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea, Australia, New Zealand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9485a3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401