Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis ravenelii Britton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis ravenelii Britton
Synonyms:
Eleocharis austrotexana M.C.Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis austrotexana M.C.Johnst.
Trichophyllum ravenelii (Britton) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichophyllum ravenelii (Britton) House
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Texas to Mexico (San Luis Potosí)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a94987e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401