Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis nudipes (Kunth) Palla (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis nudipes (Kunth) Palla
Synonyms:
Eleocharis grandis (Nees) Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis grandis (Nees) Boeckeler
Eleocharis pachystyla var. angustostachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis pachystyla var. angustostachya
Eleocharis pachystyla var. macrostachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis pachystyla var. macrostachya
Isolepis nudipes Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis nudipes Kunth
Scirpidium grande Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpidium grande Nees
Scirpus grandis (Nees) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus grandis (Nees) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Brazil to N. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a94dffb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401