You selected Eleocharis acicularis var. lindheimeri. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis exigua (Kunth) Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis exigua (Kunth) Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Chaetocyperus costulatus (Nees & Meyen ex Kunth) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocyperus costulatus (Nees & Meyen ex Kunth) Nees
Chaetocyperus radicans (A.Dietr.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocyperus radicans (A.Dietr.) Steud.
Eleocharis acicularis var. lindheimeri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis var. lindheimeri
Eleocharis acicularis var. radicans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis var. radicans
Eleocharis costulata Nees & Meyen ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis costulata Nees & Meyen ex Kunth
Eleocharis lindheimeri Svenson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis lindheimeri Svenson
Eleocharis radicans (A.Dietr.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis radicans (A.Dietr.) Kunth
Eleocharis rivularis Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis rivularis Phil.
Eleogiton radicans A.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleogiton radicans A.Dietr.
Scirpus costulatus (Nees & Meyen ex Kunth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus costulatus (Nees & Meyen ex Kunth) Kuntze
Scirpus exiguus Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus exiguus Kunth
Scirpus radiatus (A.Dietr.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus radiatus (A.Dietr.) Steud.
Scirpus radicans Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus radicans Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: C. U.S.A. to S. South America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a954de6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401