Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Trin. ex Hensch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Trin. ex Hensch.
Synonyms:
Carex tuberosa (Schult.) Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tuberosa (Schult.) Blanco
Eleocharis austrocaledonica Vieill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis austrocaledonica Vieill.
Eleocharis dulcis var. tuberosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis dulcis var. tuberosa
Eleocharis equisetina J.Presl & C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis equisetina J.Presl & C.Presl
Eleocharis esculenta Vieill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis esculenta Vieill.
Eleocharis indica (Lour.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis indica (Lour.) Druce
Eleocharis plantaginea (Retz.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis plantaginea (Retz.) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis plantaginea var. stolonifera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis plantaginea var. stolonifera
Eleocharis plantagineiformis Tang & F.T.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis plantagineiformis Tang & F.T.Wang
Eleocharis plantaginoidea W.Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis plantaginoidea W.Wight
Eleocharis plantaginoides (Rottb.) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis plantaginoides (Rottb.) Domin
Eleocharis tuberosa Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis tuberosa Schult.
Eleocharis tumida (Roxb.) Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis tumida (Roxb.) Schult.
Limnochloa plantaginea (Retz.) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnochloa plantaginea (Retz.) Nees
Limnochloa tumida (Roxb.) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnochloa tumida (Roxb.) Nees
Scirpus dubius Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus dubius Roxb.
Scirpus plantagineus Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus plantagineus Retz.
Scirpus plantaginoides Rottb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus plantaginoides Rottb.
Scirpus spiralis Willd. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus spiralis Willd. ex Kunth
Scirpus tuberosus Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus tuberosus Roxb.
Scirpus tumidus Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus tumidus Roxb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Old World
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a955d5a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401