Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis dombeyana Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis dombeyana Kunth
Synonyms:
Chaetocyperus stoloniferus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocyperus stoloniferus Nees
Eleocharis bivaginata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis bivaginata Steud.
Eleocharis stolonifera Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis stolonifera Boeckeler
Eleocharis truncata Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis truncata Schltdl.
Limnochloa truncata (Schltdl.) Liebm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnochloa truncata (Schltdl.) Liebm.
Scirpus dombeyanus (Kunth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus dombeyanus (Kunth) Kuntze
Scirpus stolonifer (Boeckeler) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus stolonifer (Boeckeler) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Mexico to C. America, W. & S. South America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a955fa6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401