Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis congesta D.Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis congesta D.Don
Synonyms:
Eleocharis congesta subsp. subvivipara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis congesta subsp. subvivipara
Eleocharis purpurascens Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis purpurascens Boeckeler
Eleocharis subvivipara Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis subvivipara Boeckeler
Scirpus congestus (D.Don) Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus congestus (D.Don) Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
Scirpus purpurascens (Boeckeler) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus purpurascens (Boeckeler) Kuntze
Scirpus subviviparus (Boeckeler) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus subviviparus (Boeckeler) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Himalaya to Nansei-shoto and Malesia, Caroline Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9576f5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401