Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis confervoides (Poir.) Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis confervoides (Poir.) Steud.
Synonyms:
Baeothryon confervoides (Poir.) A.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeothryon confervoides (Poir.) A.Dietr.
Dulichium confervoides (Poir.) Alston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dulichium confervoides (Poir.) Alston
Eleocharis submersa Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis submersa Miq.
Rhynchospora ruppioides Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora ruppioides Benth.
Schoenus confervoides (Poir.) Willd. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus confervoides (Poir.) Willd. ex Kunth
Scirpus confervoides Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus confervoides Poir.
Scirpus grisebachii Britton (synonym)
Scirpus natans Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus natans Griseb.
Scirpus ruppioides Thwaites ex C.Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus ruppioides Thwaites ex C.Wright
Scirpus submersus C.Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus submersus C.Wright
Websteria confervoides (Poir.) S.S.Hooper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Websteria confervoides (Poir.) S.S.Hooper
Websteria limnophila C.Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Websteria limnophila C.Wright
Websteria submersa (C.Wright) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Websteria submersa (C.Wright) Britton
Websteria submersa var. luetzelburgii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Websteria submersa var. luetzelburgii
Websteria submersa var. negrensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Websteria submersa var. negrensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. America, Trop. & S. Africa to Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a957822-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401