You selected Eleocharis acutisquamata Buckley. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis compressa var. acutisquamata (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis compressa var. acutisquamata
Synonyms:
Eleocharis acutisquamata Buckley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acutisquamata Buckley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Species Eleocharis compressa WCSP
Distribution: S. Canada to WC. & C. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f36180b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401