You selected Eleocharis acicularis var. lilliputiana. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis bonariensis Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis bonariensis Nees
Synonyms:
Chaetocyperus bonariensis (Nees) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocyperus bonariensis (Nees) Nees
Chaetocyperus bonariensis var. fluitans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocyperus bonariensis var. fluitans
Chaetocyperus obtusatus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocyperus obtusatus Nees
Eleocharis aciculariformis Greenm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis aciculariformis Greenm.
Eleocharis acicularis subsp. bonariensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis subsp. bonariensis
Eleocharis acicularis f. filiformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis f. filiformis
Eleocharis acicularis var. lilliputiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis var. lilliputiana
Eleocharis amphibia Durand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis amphibia Durand
Eleocharis amphibia f. submersa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis amphibia f. submersa
Eleocharis oxyoneura Durand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis oxyoneura Durand
Eleocharis striatula É.Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis striatula É.Desv.
Scirpus amphibius (Durand) Bonnier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus amphibius (Durand) Bonnier
Scirpus bonariensis (Nees) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus bonariensis (Nees) Kuntze
Scirpus striatulus (É.Desv.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus striatulus (É.Desv.) Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Mexico, Ecuador to S. South America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9599a0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401