You selected Eleocharis acicularis var. minima. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis bella (Piper) Svenson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis bella (Piper) Svenson
Synonyms:
Eleocharis acicularis var. bella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis var. bella
Eleocharis acicularis var. minima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis var. minima
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: W. U.S.A. to New Mexico, N. Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a95a263-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401