Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis argyrolepis Kierulff (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis argyrolepis Kierulff
Synonyms:
Eleocharis lehmannii Kierulff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis lehmannii Kierulff
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Caucasus to NW. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a95b6cf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401