Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis acuta R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acuta R.Br.
Synonyms:
Eleocharis acuta var. pallens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acuta var. pallens
Eleocharis acuta var. platylepis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acuta var. platylepis
Eleocharis acuta var. tenuis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acuta var. tenuis
Eleocharis ambigua Kirk & Buchanan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis ambigua Kirk & Buchanan
Eleocharis gracilis Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis gracilis Hook.f.
Eleocharis mucronulata Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis mucronulata Nees
Eleocharis mucronulata var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis mucronulata var. minor
Eleocharis palustris var. mucronulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis palustris var. mucronulata
Hemicarpha nuda Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemicarpha nuda Boeckeler
Scirpus acutus (R.Br.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus acutus (R.Br.) Spreng.
Scirpus mucronulatus (Nees) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus mucronulatus (Nees) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea, Australia, New Zealand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a95cb97-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401