Accepted scientific name:
Elegia fistulosa Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elegia fistulosa Kunth
Synonyms:
Elegia fistulosa var. parviflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elegia fistulosa var. parviflora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Restionaceae WCSP
Genus Elegia WCSP
Distribution: SW. & S. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a95ed96-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401