Accepted scientific name:
Dyckia trichostachya Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dyckia trichostachya Baker
Synonyms:
Dyckia micracantha Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dyckia micracantha Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Dyckia WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Minas Gerais to Espírito Santo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a963186-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401