Accepted scientific name:
Dyckia lenheiro ined. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dyckia argentea Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dyckia argentea Mez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Dyckia WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Minas Gerais: Serra do Lenheiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9681d5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401