Accepted scientific name:
Brassavola acaulis Lindl. & Paxton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brassavola acaulis Lindl. & Paxton
Synonyms:
Bletia acaulis Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia acaulis Rchb.f.
Bletia lineata (Hook.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia lineata (Hook.) Rchb.f.
Brassavola lineata Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassavola lineata Hook.
Brassavola mathieuana Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassavola mathieuana Klotzsch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Brassavola WCSP
Distribution: C. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a96d767-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401