Accepted scientific name:
Brassaiopsis griffithii C.B.Clarke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brassaiopsis griffithii C.B.Clarke
Synonyms:
Euaraliopsis griffithii (C.B.Clarke) N.P.Balakr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euaraliopsis griffithii (C.B.Clarke) N.P.Balakr.
Pseudobrassaiopsis griffithii (C.B.Clarke) R.N.Banerjee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudobrassaiopsis griffithii (C.B.Clarke) R.N.Banerjee
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Brassaiopsis CoL
Distribution: Assam; Assam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a972aa1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401