Accepted scientific name:
Dioscorea ulinei Greenm. ex R.Knuth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea ulinei Greenm. ex R.Knuth
Synonyms:
Dioscorea ulinei var. longipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea ulinei var. longipes
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Dioscoreales CoL
Family Dioscoreaceae WCSP
Genus Dioscorea WCSP
Distribution: C. Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a978949-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401