Accepted scientific name:
Dioscorea stenophylla Uline (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea stenophylla Uline
Synonyms:
Dioscorea stenophylla var. paucinervis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea stenophylla var. paucinervis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Dioscoreales CoL
Family Dioscoreaceae WCSP
Genus Dioscorea WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Minas Gerais to Goiás)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a97e10d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401