Accepted scientific name:
Dioscorea sinoparviflora C.T.Ting, M.G.Gilbert & Turland (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea sinoparviflora C.T.Ting, M.G.Gilbert & Turland
Synonyms:
Dioscorea parviflora C.T.Ting (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea parviflora C.T.Ting
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Dioscoreales CoL
Family Dioscoreaceae WCSP
Genus Dioscorea WCSP
Distribution: China (Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9806bb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401