Accepted scientific name:
Dioscorea nummularia Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea nummularia Lam.
Synonyms:
Dioscorea angulata R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea angulata R.Knuth
Dioscorea glaucoidea R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea glaucoidea R.Knuth
Dioscorea lufensis R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea lufensis R.Knuth
Dioscorea nummularia var. lata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea nummularia var. lata
Dioscorea palauensis R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea palauensis R.Knuth
Dioscorea palopoensis R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea palopoensis R.Knuth
Dioscorea pirita Nadeaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea pirita Nadeaud
Dioscorea raymundii R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea raymundii R.Knuth
Dioscorea seemannii Prain & Burkill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea seemannii Prain & Burkill
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Dioscoreales CoL
Family Dioscoreaceae WCSP
Genus Dioscorea WCSP
Distribution: Andaman Is. to Papuasia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a98be9c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401