Accepted scientific name:
Dioscorea minima C.B.Rob. & Seaton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea minima C.B.Rob. & Seaton
Synonyms:
Dioscorea pumila Sessé & Moc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea pumila Sessé & Moc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Dioscoreales CoL
Family Dioscoreaceae WCSP
Genus Dioscorea WCSP
Distribution: SW. Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a98f1d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401