Accepted scientific name:
Dioscorea filiformis Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea filiformis Blume
Synonyms:
Dioscorea gibbiflora Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea gibbiflora Hook.f.
Dioscorea koordersii R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea koordersii R.Knuth
Dioscorea myriantha Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea myriantha Kunth
Dioscorea repanda Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea repanda Blume
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Dioscoreales CoL
Family Dioscoreaceae WCSP
Genus Dioscorea WCSP
Distribution: Thailand to Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a99d417-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401