Accepted scientific name:
Brahea brandegeei (Purpus) H.E.Moore (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brahea brandegeei (Purpus) H.E.Moore
Synonyms:
Erythea brandegeei Purpus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythea brandegeei Purpus
Erythea brandegeei var. spiralis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythea brandegeei var. spiralis
Glaucothea brandegeei (Purpus) I.M.Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glaucothea brandegeei (Purpus) I.M.Johnst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Brahea WCSP
Distribution: Mexico (S. Baja California, Sonora)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a99f85d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401