Accepted scientific name:
Dioscorea arcuatinervis Hochr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea arcuatinervis Hochr.
Synonyms:
Dioscorea humblotii R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea humblotii R.Knuth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Dioscoreales CoL
Family Dioscoreaceae WCSP
Genus Dioscorea WCSP
Distribution: E. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9ab282-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401