Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus vestitus Hochst. ex C.Krauss (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus vestitus Hochst. ex C.Krauss
Synonyms:
Cylindrolepis rehmanniana Boeckeler ex T.Durand & B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindrolepis rehmanniana Boeckeler ex T.Durand & B.D.Jacks.
Cyperus albomarginatus (C.B.Clarke) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus albomarginatus (C.B.Clarke) K.Schum.
Cyperus indecorus var. decurvatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus indecorus var. decurvatus
Cyperus indecorus var. dinteri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus indecorus var. dinteri
Cyperus indecorus var. inflatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus indecorus var. inflatus
Cyperus indecorus var. namaquensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus indecorus var. namaquensis
Cyperus obsoletenervosus Peter & Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus obsoletenervosus Peter & Kük.
Cyperus pseudocallistus Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pseudocallistus Kük.
Cyperus vestitus var. pseudocallistus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus vestitus var. pseudocallistus
Mariscus albomarginatus C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus albomarginatus C.B.Clarke
Mariscus binucifer C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus binucifer C.B.Clarke
Mariscus inflatus C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus inflatus C.B.Clarke
Mariscus obsoletenervosus (Peter & Kük.) Greenway (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus obsoletenervosus (Peter & Kük.) Greenway
Mariscus rehmannianus C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus rehmannianus C.B.Clarke
Mariscus vestitus (Hochst. ex C.Krauss) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus vestitus (Hochst. ex C.Krauss) C.B.Clarke
Mariscus vestitus var. decurvatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus vestitus var. decurvatus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Somalia to KwaZulu-Natal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9bf5ac-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401