Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus trialatus (Boeckeler) J.Kern (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus trialatus (Boeckeler) J.Kern
Synonyms:
Cyperus diffusus f. turgidulus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus diffusus f. turgidulus
Cyperus turgidulus C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus turgidulus C.B.Clarke
Mariscus trialatus (Boeckeler) Tang & F.T.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus trialatus (Boeckeler) Tang & F.T.Wang
Scirpus trialatus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus trialatus Boeckeler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: China (Guangdong) to W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9c1430-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401