Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus strigosus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus strigosus L.
Synonyms:
Cyperus distans Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus distans Pursh
Cyperus enslenii Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus enslenii Pursh
Cyperus hansenii Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus hansenii Britton
Cyperus michauxianus var. elongatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus michauxianus var. elongatus
Cyperus naguensis Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus naguensis Britton
Cyperus praelongatus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus praelongatus Steud.
Cyperus stenolepis Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus stenolepis Torr.
Cyperus strigosus var. capitatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus strigosus var. capitatus
Cyperus strigosus f. capitatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus strigosus f. capitatus
Cyperus strigosus var. compositus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus strigosus var. compositus
Cyperus strigosus var. elongatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus strigosus var. elongatus
Cyperus strigosus var. hansenii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus strigosus var. hansenii
Cyperus strigosus var. naguensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus strigosus var. naguensis
Cyperus strigosus f. praelongatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus strigosus f. praelongatus
Cyperus strigosus var. pygmaeus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus strigosus var. pygmaeus
Cyperus strigosus var. robustior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus strigosus var. robustior
Cyperus strigosus var. stenolepis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus strigosus var. stenolepis
Mariscus praelongatus (Steud.) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus praelongatus (Steud.) C.B.Clarke
Mariscus stenolepis (Torr.) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus stenolepis (Torr.) C.B.Clarke
Mariscus strigosus (L.) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus strigosus (L.) C.B.Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: C. & E. Canada to U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9c52d3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401